Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited - Company overview

Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45300KA2008…

2008-12-24 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CI Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 4 Months
since 2008-12-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited

Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45300KA2008PTC048703). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on December 24, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹31,100 with a profit of ₹1,000. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Unit No.6, Utility Building, I Floor M.G.Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560001
CIN / LLPINU45300KA2008PTC048703
Company No.048703
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-12-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2017-10-03
P
Director | Since 2024-02-15

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited
What is CIN of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is U45300KA2008PTC048703. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 048703 as per MCA.
When was Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited incorporated?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 4 months ago on 24 Dec 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited: Maulin Bhavesh Acharya, Parshottam Ishwarlal Dalwani.
  • Maulin Bhavesh Acharya
  • Parshottam Ishwarlal Dalwani
What is the registered address of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is Unit No.6, Utility Building, I Floor M.G.Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001, India.
What is the ROC code of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited associated with?
Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cpaces Infrastructure Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -78.09 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.