Constro Solutions Limited - Company overview

Constro Solutions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010). B…

2013-03-15 Sinnar, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CS Constro Solutions Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
34.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
19.03 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 1 Months
since 2013-03-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-13
OPEN CHARGES
2
-26.41 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
5
67.13 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-06-13 16:37:10

About Constro Solutions Limited

Constro Solutions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Construction Materials), incorporated on March 15, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Sinnar, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹102.08 Cr with a profit of ₹5.08 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 69 people.

Construction Materials
  • Location Gut No. 586, Datali Tal Sinnar, Sinnar, Maharashtra - 422103
  • Website constrosolutions.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45400MH2013PLC241010
Company No.241010
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-03-15
Date of AGM2024-09-13
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Constro Solutions Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

L
Director | Since 2022-03-05
V
Director | Since 2022-03-05
A
Whole-time director | Since 2025-03-28
R
Company Secretary | Since 2024-05-20
S
Cfo | Since 2025-09-08

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 77.91 cr
Small Industries Development Bank Of India : 2.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 5
Open -26.41 cr
Satisfied 67.13 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Oct 2025
5.00 cr Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 27 Mar 2024
32.18 cr Closed
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 19 Dec 2022
37.35 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Constro Solutions Limited
What is CIN of Constro Solutions Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Constro Solutions Limited is U45400MH2013PLC241010. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 241010 as per MCA.
When was Constro Solutions Limited incorporated?
Constro Solutions Limited was incorporated 13 years 2 months ago on 15 Mar 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Constro Solutions Limited?
The paid-up capital of Constro Solutions Limited is ₹ 190,316,160.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 340,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Constro Solutions Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Constro Solutions Limited: Lokesh Garg, Vikram Singh, Akash Dwivedi, Rashmi, Suraj Kumar.
  • Lokesh Garg
  • Vikram Singh
  • Akash Dwivedi
  • Rashmi
  • Suraj Kumar
What is the registered address of Constro Solutions Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Constro Solutions Limited is Gut No. 586, Datali Tal Sinnar, Sinnar, Maharashtra, 422103, India.
What is the official website of Constro Solutions Limited?
The official website of Constro Solutions Limited is https://constrosolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Constro Solutions Limited?
Constro Solutions Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Constro Solutions Limited?
Constro Solutions Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Constro Solutions Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Constro Solutions Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Constro Solutions Limited?
Constro Solutions Limited is currently Active and registered in Sinnar, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Constro Solutions Limited associated with?
Constro Solutions Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Construction Materials. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Constro Solutions Limited have?
Available records indicate roughly 69 employees for Constro Solutions Limited. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Constro Solutions Limited have GST registrations on file?
Constro Solutions Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Constro Solutions Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Constro Solutions Limited.
How do I contact Constro Solutions Limited?
Use the official website at https://constrosolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Constro Solutions Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Constro Solutions Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Constro Solutions Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 19.35 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.