Cmv Informatics Private Limited - Company overview

Cmv Informatics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51399DL1998PTC092…

1998-03-19 Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CI Cmv Informatics Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.10 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 1 Months
since 1998-03-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-1.83 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
1.83 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 21:12:54

About Cmv Informatics Private Limited

Cmv Informatics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51399DL1998PTC092811). Business overview includes Financial Services (Brokerage & Trading Services), incorporated on March 19, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹6.84 Lakh with a loss of ₹27.44 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Brokerage & Trading Services
  • Location 238, Modern Apartments, Sector-15, Rohini,, Delhi, Delhi - 110085
CIN / LLPINU51399DL1998PTC092811
Company No.092811
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-03-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cmv Informatics Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2009-02-02
S
Director | Since 2010-03-08

Charges Overview

Others : 1.40 cr
The Jammu And Kashmir Bank : 42.70 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -1.83 cr
Satisfied 1.83 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 02 May 2017
1.40 cr Closed
The Jammu And Kashmir Bank
Creation Date: 22 Oct 2007
42.70 Lakh Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cmv Informatics Private Limited
What is CIN of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cmv Informatics Private Limited is U51399DL1998PTC092811. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 092811 as per MCA.
When was Cmv Informatics Private Limited incorporated?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited was incorporated 28 years 1 month ago on 19 Mar 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Cmv Informatics Private Limited is ₹ 910,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Cmv Informatics Private Limited: Rahul Aggarwal, Sachin Gupta.
  • Rahul Aggarwal
  • Sachin Gupta
What is the registered address of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cmv Informatics Private Limited is 238, Modern Apartments, Sector-15, Rohini,, Delhi, Delhi, 110085, India.
What is the ROC code of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cmv Informatics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Cmv Informatics Private Limited associated with?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Brokerage & Trading Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Cmv Informatics Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Cmv Informatics Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Cmv Informatics Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cmv Informatics Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cmv Informatics Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 1.81 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.