Churisa Creative Private Limited - Company overview

Churisa Creative Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52601KA2017PTC10…

2017-12-22 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
CC Churisa Creative Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20,000.00
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 4 Months
since 2017-12-22
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Churisa Creative Private Limited

Churisa Creative Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U52601KA2017PTC108904). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Repair Services), incorporated on December 22, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Repair Services Leather Goods Leather Repair
  • Location 539/21,Kempaiah Block Malleswaram, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560003
CIN / LLPINU52601KA2017PTC108904
Company No.108904
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-12-22
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Churisa Creative Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2017-12-22
L
Director | Since 2017-12-22

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Churisa Creative Private Limited
What is CIN of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Churisa Creative Private Limited is U52601KA2017PTC108904. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 108904 as per MCA.
When was Churisa Creative Private Limited incorporated?
Churisa Creative Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 4 months ago on 22 Dec 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Churisa Creative Private Limited is ₹ 20,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Churisa Creative Private Limited: Krishna Mahindra Singh Pawar, Lior Salman.
  • Krishna Mahindra Singh Pawar
  • Lior Salman
What is the registered address of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Churisa Creative Private Limited is 539/21,Kempaiah Block Malleswaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560003, India.
What is the ROC code of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
Churisa Creative Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
Churisa Creative Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Churisa Creative Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Churisa Creative Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
Churisa Creative Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Churisa Creative Private Limited associated with?
Churisa Creative Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Repair Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Churisa Creative Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.