Arbutus Constructions Limited - Company overview

Arbutus Constructions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2010PLC208342…

2010-09-16 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AC Arbutus Constructions Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.05 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
11.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 7 Months
since 2010-09-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-09-23
OPEN CHARGES
2
-845.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
3
845.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Arbutus Constructions Limited

Arbutus Constructions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2010PLC208342). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on September 16, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹8.59 Lakh with a loss of ₹8.80 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location M-62 & 63, First Floor Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi - 110001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101DL2010PLC208342
Company No.208342
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-09-16
Date of AGM2020-09-23
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Arbutus Constructions Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2014-09-16
P
Director | Since 2012-10-04
T
Director | Since 2013-01-05

Charges Overview

Indiabulls Financial Services Limited : 800.00 cr
Indiabulls Finance Company Private Limited : 45.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 3
Open -845.00 cr
Satisfied 845.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Indiabulls Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 27 Dec 2012
300.00 cr Closed
Indiabulls Finance Company Private Limited
Creation Date: 28 Mar 2012
45.00 cr Closed
Indiabulls Financial Services Limited
Creation Date: 27 Mar 2012
500.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Arbutus Constructions Limited
What is CIN of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Arbutus Constructions Limited is U70101DL2010PLC208342. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 208342 as per MCA.
When was Arbutus Constructions Limited incorporated?
Arbutus Constructions Limited was incorporated 15 years 7 months ago on 16 Sep 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
The paid-up capital of Arbutus Constructions Limited is ₹ 1,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,105,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Arbutus Constructions Limited: Sumer Singh Tokas, Pankaj Sharma, Tejpal Gulia.
  • Sumer Singh Tokas
  • Pankaj Sharma
  • Tejpal Gulia
What is the registered address of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Arbutus Constructions Limited is M-62 & 63, First Floor Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi, 110001, India.
What is the ROC code of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Arbutus Constructions Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Arbutus Constructions Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Arbutus Constructions Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Arbutus Constructions Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Arbutus Constructions Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Arbutus Constructions Limited associated with?
Arbutus Constructions Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Arbutus Constructions Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Arbutus Constructions Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Arbutus Constructions Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 7.06 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.