Anuta Networks Private Limited - Company overview

Anuta Networks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72200KA2012FTC065879). Bus…

2012-09-12 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AN Anuta Networks Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
6.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.78 cr
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 7 Months
since 2012-09-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-06-28 14:47:08

About Anuta Networks

Anuta Networks is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India (CIN U72200KA2012FTC065879). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on September 12, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹16.12 Cr with a profit of ₹22.80 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 84 people.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location No.134/1 & 134/2, 1St Floor, Brigade Tech Park - Block B, Pattandur Agrahara Village, K R Puram Hobli, Whitefield Road, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website anutanetworks.com
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2012FTC065879
Company No.065879
ClassificationPrivate Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India
Incorporation Date2012-09-12
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Anuta Networks

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 2019-09-05
V
Director | Since 2012-10-09
C
Managing Director | Since 2012-09-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Anuta Networks
What is CIN of Anuta Networks?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Anuta Networks is U72200KA2012FTC065879. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 065879 as per MCA.
When was Anuta Networks incorporated?
Anuta Networks was incorporated 13 years 8 months ago on 12 Sep 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Anuta Networks?
The paid-up capital of Anuta Networks is ₹ 57,845,390.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 60,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Anuta Networks?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Anuta Networks: Vengalam Praveen Kumar Reddy, Vamsi Mohan Kottisa, Chandrasekhara Reddy Guntakala.
  • Vengalam Praveen Kumar Reddy
  • Vamsi Mohan Kottisa
  • Chandrasekhara Reddy Guntakala
What is the registered address of Anuta Networks?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Anuta Networks is No.134/1 & 134/2, 1St Floor, Brigade Tech Park - Block B, Pattandur Agrahara Village, K R Puram Hobli, Whitefield Road, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Anuta Networks?
The official website of Anuta Networks is https://anutanetworks.com.
What is the ROC code of Anuta Networks?
Anuta Networks ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Anuta Networks?
Anuta Networks is classified as Private Limited Foreign Company Incorporated In India.
Anuta Networks - is it listed or unlisted?
Anuta Networks is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Anuta Networks?
Anuta Networks is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Anuta Networks associated with?
Anuta Networks lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Anuta Networks have?
Available records indicate roughly 84 employees for Anuta Networks. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Anuta Networks have GST registrations on file?
Anuta Networks shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Anuta Networks?
Use the official website at https://anutanetworks.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Anuta Networks?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Anuta Networks?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Anuta Networks (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.43 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.