Ananya Devcon Private Limited - Company overview

Ananya Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400CT2013PTC00118…

2013-12-16 Ambikapur, Chattisgarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AD Ananya Devcon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 4 Months
since 2013-12-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 13:06:50

About Ananya Devcon Private Limited

Ananya Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400CT2013PTC001183). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on December 16, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Ambikapur, Chattisgarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹2.05 Lakh with a profit of ₹3,315. It has 2 active directors.

Building Construction
  • Location Infront Of Sanjay Park Ramanujganj Road, Ambikapur, Chattisgarh - 497001
CIN / LLPINU45400CT2013PTC001183
Company No.001183
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-12-16
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chhattisgarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ananya Devcon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2020-06-01
N
Director | Since 2025-02-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ananya Devcon Private Limited
What is CIN of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ananya Devcon Private Limited is U45400CT2013PTC001183. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 001183 as per MCA.
When was Ananya Devcon Private Limited incorporated?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 4 months ago on 16 Dec 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ananya Devcon Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ananya Devcon Private Limited: Vivek Kumar Singh, Neha Parmar.
  • Vivek Kumar Singh
  • Neha Parmar
What is the registered address of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ananya Devcon Private Limited is Infront Of Sanjay Park Ramanujganj Road, Ambikapur, Chattisgarh, 497001, India.
What is the ROC code of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chhattisgarh.
What is the company classification of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ananya Devcon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ambikapur, Chattisgarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Ananya Devcon Private Limited associated with?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Ananya Devcon Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Ananya Devcon Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ananya Devcon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ananya Devcon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.05 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.