Alps Stone Private Limited - Company overview

Alps Stone Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14102KA2004PTC034221).…

2004-06-28 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AS Alps Stone Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.50 cr
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 10 Months
since 2004-06-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-9.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
1
9.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 06:47:25

About Alps Stone Private Limited

Alps Stone Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U14102KA2004PTC034221). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Sanitaryware & Tile), incorporated on June 28, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Sanitaryware & Tile Ceramics
  • Location No. 20, 1St Cross, Sampangirama Nagar, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560027
CIN / LLPINU14102KA2004PTC034221
Company No.034221
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-06-28
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Alps Stone Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2023-02-03
N
Director | Since 2004-07-05

Charges Overview

State Bank Of Mysore : 9.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 1
Open -9.00 cr
Satisfied 9.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of Mysore
Creation Date: 25 May 2005
9.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Alps Stone Private Limited
What is CIN of Alps Stone Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Alps Stone Private Limited is U14102KA2004PTC034221. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034221 as per MCA.
When was Alps Stone Private Limited incorporated?
Alps Stone Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 10 months ago on 28 Jun 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Alps Stone Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Alps Stone Private Limited is ₹ 25,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 25,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Alps Stone Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Alps Stone Private Limited: Kogri Giddappa Ravishankar, Nithin Bagamane.
  • Kogri Giddappa Ravishankar
  • Nithin Bagamane
What is the registered address of Alps Stone Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Alps Stone Private Limited is No. 20, 1St Cross, Sampangirama Nagar, Bangalore, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560027, India.
What is the ROC code of Alps Stone Private Limited?
Alps Stone Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Alps Stone Private Limited?
Alps Stone Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Alps Stone Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Alps Stone Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Alps Stone Private Limited?
Alps Stone Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Alps Stone Private Limited associated with?
Alps Stone Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Sanitaryware & Tile. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Alps Stone Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Alps Stone Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Alps Stone Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Alps Stone Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Alps Stone Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Alps Stone Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Alps Stone Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.53 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.