Aclude Foundation - Company overview

Aclude Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85200MH2019NPL322503). Business overview inclu…

2019-03-13 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AF Aclude Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10,000.00
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 2 Months
since 2019-03-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 16:46:21

About Aclude Foundation

Aclude Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85200MH2019NPL322503). Business overview includes Veterinary (Animal Health Services), incorporated on March 13, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹52,836 with a loss of ₹25,914. It has 2 active directors.

Animal Health Services
  • Location Flat-26, Building No. Ch-3, Kendriya Vihar,Chs Panvel Dist .Raigarh Khargar (Ct)-410210, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 410210
CIN / LLPINU85200MH2019NPL322503
Company No.322503
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2019-03-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Aclude Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2019-11-09
D
Director | Since 2019-03-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Aclude Foundation
What is CIN of Aclude Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Aclude Foundation is U85200MH2019NPL322503. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 322503 as per MCA.
When was Aclude Foundation incorporated?
Aclude Foundation was incorporated 7 years 2 months ago on 13 Mar 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Aclude Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Aclude Foundation is ₹ 10,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Aclude Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Aclude Foundation: Shanmugaperumal Dineshkumar, Danesh Reddy Kanagaraj.
  • Shanmugaperumal Dineshkumar
  • Danesh Reddy Kanagaraj
What is the registered address of Aclude Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Aclude Foundation is Flat-26, Building No. Ch-3, Kendriya Vihar,Chs Panvel Dist .Raigarh Khargar (Ct)-410210, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 410210, India.
What is the ROC code of Aclude Foundation?
Aclude Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Aclude Foundation?
Aclude Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Aclude Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Aclude Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Aclude Foundation?
Aclude Foundation is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Aclude Foundation associated with?
Aclude Foundation lists activity aligned with: Veterinary - Animal Health Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Aclude Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Aclude Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Aclude Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -15,914. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.