Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U75300D…

2019-10-09 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
AS Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 7 Months
since 2019-10-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2020-03-31
Last AGM: 2020-12-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited

Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U75300DL2019PTC355992). Business overview includes Public Administration (Social Security Activities), incorporated on October 09, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Social Security Activities
  • Location H.No - 895-C, Ward No-8 Mehrauli, New Delhi, Delhi - 110030
CIN / LLPINU75300DL2019PTC355992
Company No.355992
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-10-09
Date of AGM2020-12-31
Date of Balance Sheet2020-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2019-10-09
N
Director | Since 2019-10-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is U75300DL2019PTC355992. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 355992 as per MCA.
When was Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 7 months ago on 09 Oct 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited: Priyanka Kumari, Nisha Kumari.
  • Priyanka Kumari
  • Nisha Kumari
What is the registered address of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is H.No - 895-C, Ward No-8 Mehrauli, New Delhi, Delhi, 110030, India.
What is the ROC code of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Public Administration - Social Security Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Achievers Secure Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.