A And M Roadlines Llp - Company overview

A And M Roadlines Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-2723). Business overview includes Tra…

2015-01-28 Cochin, Kerala Active LLP
View plans
AA A And M Roadlines Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 3 Months
since 2015-01-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
3
1.96 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2024-01-03 09:15:14

About A And M Roadlines Llp

A And M Roadlines Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAD-2723). Business overview includes Transport and Logistics (Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services), incorporated on January 28, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Cochin, Kerala, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 4 active partners.

Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
  • Location Chakolas Spg.&Wvg Mills Pvt Ltd,Door No.Iv/48 Opp.Appolo Tyres,Kalamassery, Cochin, Kerala - 683104
CIN / LLPINAAD-2723
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2015-01-28
Date of AGM2021-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of A And M Roadlines Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (4)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2024-02-05
K
Designated Partner | Since 2015-03-04
M
Designated Partner | Since 2015-01-28
J
Designated Partner | Since 2015-01-28

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.96 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.96 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 03 Jul 2018
91.76 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2016
52.00 Lakh Open
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2016
52.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about A And M Roadlines Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of A And M Roadlines Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for A And M Roadlines Llp is AAD-2723.
When was A And M Roadlines Llp incorporated?
A And M Roadlines Llp was incorporated 11 years 3 months ago on 28 Jan 2015.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of A And M Roadlines Llp?
Currently 4 partners are associated with A And M Roadlines Llp: Ayishakutty Athikkal, Kalliyath Anwarsadat, Mohammed Ashique Kainikkara, Jamsheed Rafeeq Pannikkandathil.
  • Ayishakutty Athikkal
  • Kalliyath Anwarsadat
  • Mohammed Ashique Kainikkara
  • Jamsheed Rafeeq Pannikkandathil
What is the registered address of A And M Roadlines Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of A And M Roadlines Llp is Chakolas Spg.&Wvg Mills Pvt Ltd,Door No.Iv/48 Opp.Appolo Tyres,Kalamassery, Cochin, Kerala, 683104, India.
What is the ROC code of A And M Roadlines Llp?
A And M Roadlines Llp ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of A And M Roadlines Llp?
A And M Roadlines Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of A And M Roadlines Llp?
A And M Roadlines Llp is currently Active and registered in Cochin, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is A And M Roadlines Llp associated with?
A And M Roadlines Llp lists activity aligned with: Transport and Logistics - Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for A And M Roadlines Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for A And M Roadlines Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of A And M Roadlines Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of A And M Roadlines Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.