100Pillars Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

100Pillars Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400KA2021PTC147408). B…

2021-05-13 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
1C 100Pillars Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 0 Months
since 2021-05-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 11:45:07

About 100Pillars Constructions

100Pillars Constructions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400KA2021PTC147408). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on May 13, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location No 7, 12Th J Main Road Msrit Post, Muthyala Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560054
  • Website 100pillars.in
CIN / LLPINU45400KA2021PTC147408
Company No.147408
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-05-13
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of 100Pillars Constructions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2021-05-13
K
Director | Since 2021-05-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about 100Pillars Constructions
What is CIN of 100Pillars Constructions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for 100Pillars Constructions is U45400KA2021PTC147408. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 147408 as per MCA.
When was 100Pillars Constructions incorporated?
100Pillars Constructions was incorporated 5 years 1 day ago on 13 May 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of 100Pillars Constructions?
The paid-up capital of 100Pillars Constructions is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of 100Pillars Constructions?
Currently 2 directors are associated with 100Pillars Constructions: Srinivas Prasad Jayaram, Kishan Raj Byrasandra Rajanna.
  • Srinivas Prasad Jayaram
  • Kishan Raj Byrasandra Rajanna
What is the registered address of 100Pillars Constructions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of 100Pillars Constructions is No 7, 12Th J Main Road Msrit Post, Muthyala Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560054, India.
What is the official website of 100Pillars Constructions?
The official website of 100Pillars Constructions is https://100pillars.in.
What is the ROC code of 100Pillars Constructions?
100Pillars Constructions ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of 100Pillars Constructions?
100Pillars Constructions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
100Pillars Constructions - is it listed or unlisted?
100Pillars Constructions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of 100Pillars Constructions?
100Pillars Constructions is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is 100Pillars Constructions associated with?
100Pillars Constructions lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does 100Pillars Constructions have GST registrations on file?
100Pillars Constructions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact 100Pillars Constructions?
Use the official website at https://100pillars.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of 100Pillars Constructions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of 100Pillars Constructions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.