Wellness Community Foundation - Company overview

Wellness Community Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U87300UP2016NPL076887). Business ove…

2016-02-26 Lajpat Nagar, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
WC Wellness Community Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.20 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 2 Months
since 2016-02-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Wellness Community Foundation

Wellness Community Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U87300UP2016NPL076887). Business overview includes Healthcare (Residential Care For Elderly), incorporated on February 26, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Lajpat Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹2.97 Lakh with a loss of ₹1,587. It has 3 active directors.

Residential Care For Elderly Disabled And Other Ailments
  • Location Flat 101 Kirti Samriddhi Apartment, Lajpat Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 208005
CIN / LLPINU87300UP2016NPL076887
Company No.076887
ClassificationPublic Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2016-02-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Wellness Community Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Director | Since 2023-09-09
D
Director | Since 2016-02-26
R
Director | Since 2023-03-30

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Hospital and Medical Care-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Wellness Community Foundation
What is CIN of Wellness Community Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Wellness Community Foundation is U87300UP2016NPL076887. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 076887 as per MCA.
When was Wellness Community Foundation incorporated?
Wellness Community Foundation was incorporated 10 years 2 months ago on 26 Feb 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Wellness Community Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Wellness Community Foundation is ₹ 120,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 0.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Wellness Community Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Wellness Community Foundation: Deepti Tewari, Deepak Srivastava, Rajani Singh.
  • Deepti Tewari
  • Deepak Srivastava
  • Rajani Singh
What is the registered address of Wellness Community Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Wellness Community Foundation is Flat 101 Kirti Samriddhi Apartment, Narain Purwa, Lajpat Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, 208005, India.
What is the ROC code of Wellness Community Foundation?
Wellness Community Foundation ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Wellness Community Foundation?
Wellness Community Foundation is classified as Public Not For Profit Company.
Wellness Community Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Wellness Community Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Wellness Community Foundation?
Wellness Community Foundation is currently Active and registered in Lajpat Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Wellness Community Foundation associated with?
Wellness Community Foundation lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Residential Care For Elderly - Hospital and Medical Care. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Wellness Community Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Wellness Community Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Wellness Community Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.20 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.