Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG1988PTC008666…

1988-05-23 Hyderabad, Telangana Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
VC Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
16.10 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
16.01 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
37 Years 11 Months
since 1988-05-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
5
-3,649.40 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
8
3,649.40 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd

Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200TG1988PTC008666). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on May 23, 1988 (38+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹3.44 Lakh with a profit of ₹2.13 Lakh.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location No. 2-100/2, Gvk Estates, Opp: Appa, Himayatsagar Gram Village & P, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500091
CIN / LLPINU45200TG1988PTC008666
Company No.008666
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1988-05-23
Date of AGM2017-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Others : 2,884.20 cr
Srei Infrastructure Finance Limited : 385.00 cr
Infrastructure Leasing And Financial Services Limited : 240.00 cr
The Karur Vysya Bank Limited : 67.70 cr
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 8
Open -3,649.40 cr
Satisfied 3,649.40 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Srei Infrastructure Finance Limited
Creation Date: 11 Jul 2012
385.00 cr Closed
The Karur Vysya Bank Limited
Creation Date: 05 Dec 2011
67.70 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 31 Oct 2011
2,884.20 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Agriculture, forestry, fishing-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is U45200TG1988PTC008666. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 008666 as per MCA.
When was Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 37 years 11 months ago on 23 May 1988.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 1,601,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,610,000.00.
What is the registered address of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is No. 2-100/2, Gvk Estates, Opp: Appa, Himayatsagar Gram Village & P, Anchayat,, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500091, India.
What is the ROC code of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vulcon Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 94.16 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.