Vnt Packagers Private Limited - Company overview

Vnt Packagers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21022UP2009PTC03782…

2009-07-21 Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VP Vnt Packagers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
21.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 9 Months
since 2009-07-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 18:58:39

About Vnt Packagers Private Limited

Vnt Packagers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U21022UP2009PTC037825). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on July 21, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹17.52 Lakh with a profit of ₹6.26 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location Flat No.101,Navsheel Apartment 4/284 Parwati Bagla Road, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208002
CIN / LLPINU21022UP2009PTC037825
Company No.037825
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-07-21
Date of AGM2023-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vnt Packagers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2009-07-21
A
Director | Since 2021-01-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vnt Packagers Private Limited
What is CIN of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vnt Packagers Private Limited is U21022UP2009PTC037825. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 037825 as per MCA.
When was Vnt Packagers Private Limited incorporated?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 9 months ago on 21 Jul 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vnt Packagers Private Limited is ₹ 2,100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vnt Packagers Private Limited: Krishna Swaroop Trivedi, Anirudh Trivedi.
  • Krishna Swaroop Trivedi
  • Anirudh Trivedi
What is the registered address of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vnt Packagers Private Limited is Flat No.101,Navsheel Apartment 4/284 Parwati Bagla Road, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208002, India.
What is the ROC code of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vnt Packagers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Vnt Packagers Private Limited associated with?
Vnt Packagers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vnt Packagers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vnt Packagers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 80.21 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.