Visiontech Creative Private Limited - Company overview

Visiontech Creative Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202OR2014PT…

2014-10-13 Bhubaneswar, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
VC Visiontech Creative Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 6 Months
since 2014-10-13
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Visiontech Creative Private Limited

Visiontech Creative Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202OR2014PTC018338). Business overview includes Construction (Construction), incorporated on October 13, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Construction Complete Constructions Civil Engineering Alteration Repair & Maintenance
  • Location At: Eb-28, Stage-5, Bda Colony, Laxmi Sagar,, Bhubaneswar, Orissa - 751006
CIN / LLPINU45202OR2014PTC018338
Company No.018338
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-10-13
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Visiontech Creative Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

C
Director | Since 2014-10-13
N
Director | Since 2014-10-13
P
Director | Since 2014-10-13
D
Director | Since 2014-10-13

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Visiontech Creative Private Limited
What is CIN of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Visiontech Creative Private Limited is U45202OR2014PTC018338. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 018338 as per MCA.
When was Visiontech Creative Private Limited incorporated?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 7 months ago on 13 Oct 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Visiontech Creative Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Visiontech Creative Private Limited: Choudhury Tushar Mohanty, Nihar Kanta Mohanty, Prasanna Kumar Nayak, Debasis Mohanty.
  • Choudhury Tushar Mohanty
  • Nihar Kanta Mohanty
  • Prasanna Kumar Nayak
  • Debasis Mohanty
What is the registered address of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Visiontech Creative Private Limited is At: Eb-28, Stage-5, Bda Colony, Laxmi Sagar,, Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 751006, India.
What is the ROC code of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Visiontech Creative Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bhubaneswar, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Visiontech Creative Private Limited associated with?
Visiontech Creative Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Visiontech Creative Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.