Vinca Developer Private Limited - Company overview

Vinca Developer Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH2008PTC185…

2008-08-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VD Vinca Developer Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
21.27 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.62 cr
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 9 Months
since 2008-08-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-07-15
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-06-17 11:57:31

About Vinca Developer Private Limited

Vinca Developer Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202MH2008PTC185408). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on August 04, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹3.04 Cr with a profit of ₹2.19 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Unit No. 116, First Floor, Rehab Building No. 4, Akruti Annexe, Road No. 7, Marol Midc, A, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400093
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45202MH2008PTC185408
Company No.185408
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-08-04
Date of AGM2025-07-15
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vinca Developer Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

D
Director | Since 2023-12-21
S
Director | Since 2023-11-01
S
Director | Since 2019-06-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vinca Developer Private Limited
What is CIN of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vinca Developer Private Limited is U45202MH2008PTC185408. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 185408 as per MCA.
When was Vinca Developer Private Limited incorporated?
Vinca Developer Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 9 months ago on 04 Aug 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vinca Developer Private Limited is ₹ 136,195,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 212,700,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Vinca Developer Private Limited: Dhara Khushal Bosamia, Sunil Chandrakant Shah, Sunil Mago.
  • Dhara Khushal Bosamia
  • Sunil Chandrakant Shah
  • Sunil Mago
What is the registered address of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vinca Developer Private Limited is Unit No. 116, First Floor, Rehab Building No. 4, Akruti Annexe, Road No. 7, Marol Midc, A, Ndheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093, India.
What is the ROC code of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
Vinca Developer Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
Vinca Developer Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vinca Developer Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vinca Developer Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
Vinca Developer Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Vinca Developer Private Limited associated with?
Vinca Developer Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vinca Developer Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vinca Developer Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 159.07 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.