Vinayak Environment Solution Llp - Company overview

Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAZ-7807). Business overview i…

2021-12-07 Chorasi, Gujarat Active LLP
View plans
VE Vinayak Environment Solution Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 5 Months
since 2021-12-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
1
76.86 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vinayak Environment Solution Llp

Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAZ-7807). Business overview includes Environment (Waste Management & Recycling Solutions), incorporated on December 07, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Chorasi, Gujarat, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 4 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 3 people.

Waste Management & Recycling Solutions
  • Location Survey No 145-2, 145, 146,143-3, 144-1,144-3,142-1, Chorasi, Gujarat - 394510
CIN / LLPINAAZ-7807
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2021-12-07
Date of AGM2024-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (4)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2022-04-04
D
Designated Partner | Since 2021-12-07
J
Designated Partner | Since 2021-12-07
S
Designated Partner | Since 2022-09-13

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 76.86 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 76.86 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 24 May 2022
76.86 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vinayak Environment Solution Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is AAZ-7807.
When was Vinayak Environment Solution Llp incorporated?
Vinayak Environment Solution Llp was incorporated 4 years 5 months ago on 07 Dec 2021.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Currently 4 partners are associated with Vinayak Environment Solution Llp: Shreya Aggarwal, Dumpy Ramuka, Jay Prakash Singhania, Shannkey Goyal.
  • Shreya Aggarwal
  • Dumpy Ramuka
  • Jay Prakash Singhania
  • Shannkey Goyal
What is the registered address of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is Survey No 145-2, 145, 146,143-3, 144-1,144-3,142-1, Shivrampur, Choriasi, Chorasi, Gujarat, 394510, India.
What is the ROC code of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Vinayak Environment Solution Llp ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Vinayak Environment Solution Llp is currently Active and registered in Chorasi, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Vinayak Environment Solution Llp associated with?
Vinayak Environment Solution Llp lists activity aligned with: Environment - Waste Management & Recycling Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vinayak Environment Solution Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 3 employees for Vinayak Environment Solution Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vinayak Environment Solution Llp.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vinayak Environment Solution Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.