Vasava Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Vasava is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29219CT2006PTC020121). Business overview i…

2006-12-04 Bhilai, Chattisgarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VE Vasava Engineering Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 5 Months
since 2006-12-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
4.25 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-14 22:18:12

About Vasava

Vasava is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29219CT2006PTC020121). Business overview includes Engineering (Engineering), incorporated on December 04, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Bhilai, Chattisgarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹12.16 Cr with a profit of ₹64.17 Lakh. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 523 people.

Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC)
  • Location 113, Friends Arcade, Shastri Nagar, Supela, Bhilai, Chattisgarh - 490023
  • Website vasavagroup.com
CIN / LLPINU29219CT2006PTC020121
Company No.020121
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-12-04
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chhattisgarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vasava

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2006-12-04
M
Director | Since 2011-10-03

Charges Overview

Others : 4.00 cr
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited : 24.56 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 4.25 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
Creation Date: 02 Dec 2014
24.56 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 04 Aug 2012
4.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vasava
What is CIN of Vasava?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vasava is U29219CT2006PTC020121. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 020121 as per MCA.
When was Vasava incorporated?
Vasava was incorporated 19 years 5 months ago on 04 Dec 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vasava?
The paid-up capital of Vasava is ₹ 5,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vasava?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vasava: Sujit Surendran Nair, Manoj Dhadwal.
  • Sujit Surendran Nair
  • Manoj Dhadwal
What is the registered address of Vasava?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vasava is 113, Friends Arcade, Shastri Nagar, Supela, Bhilai, Chattisgarh, 490023, India.
What is the official website of Vasava?
The official website of Vasava is https://vasavagroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Vasava?
Vasava ROC code is Roc Chhattisgarh.
What is the company classification of Vasava?
Vasava is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vasava - is it listed or unlisted?
Vasava is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vasava?
Vasava is currently Active and registered in Bhilai, Chattisgarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Vasava associated with?
Vasava lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Vasava have?
Available records indicate roughly 523 employees for Vasava. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Vasava have GST registrations on file?
Vasava shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vasava?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Vasava.
How do I contact Vasava?
Use the official website at https://vasavagroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vasava?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vasava?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vasava (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 4.65 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.