Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited - Company overview

Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397KL2…

2009-06-09 Kochi, Kerala Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
VP Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 11 Months
since 2009-06-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-22 02:29:31

About Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited

Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U51397KL2009PTC024295). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on June 09, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Kochi, Kerala, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location Door No. 27/4507, A-6 Perumanoor, Kochi, Kerala - 682015
CIN / LLPINU51397KL2009PTC024295
Company No.024295
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-06-09
Date of AGM2016-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ernakulam
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

T
Director | Since 2009-06-09
B
Managing Director | Since 2009-06-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited
What is CIN of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is U51397KL2009PTC024295. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 024295 as per MCA.
When was Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited incorporated?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited was incorporated 16 years 11 months ago on 09 Jun 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited: Thadicaran Antony John, Biju Vithayathil.
  • Thadicaran Antony John
  • Biju Vithayathil
What is the registered address of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is Door No. 27/4507, A-6 Perumanoor, Kochi, Kerala, 682015, India.
What is the ROC code of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited ROC code is Roc Ernakulam.
What is the company classification of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Kochi, Kerala, India.
What industry or business activity is Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited associated with?
Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Valueplus Pharma (India) Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.