Tsn Constructions Ltd - Company overview

Tsn Constructions Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101TN1993PLC025053). Busin…

1993-05-14 Chennai, Tamil Nadu Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TC Tsn Constructions Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
8.30 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
32 Years 11 Months
since 1993-05-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Tsn Constructions Ltd

Tsn Constructions Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101TN1993PLC025053). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on May 14, 1993 (33+ years old), headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹59.38 Lakh with a loss of ₹27,670. It has 3 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location Plot No.1661,First Floor, Lig- I, Tnhb Colony Velacherry, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600042
CIN / LLPINU70101TN1993PLC025053
Company No.025053
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1993-05-14
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chennai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Tsn Constructions Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2001-07-30
K
Director | Since 2020-11-11
C
Director | Since 1995-03-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tsn Constructions Ltd
What is CIN of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tsn Constructions Ltd is U70101TN1993PLC025053. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 025053 as per MCA.
When was Tsn Constructions Ltd incorporated?
Tsn Constructions Ltd was incorporated 32 years 11 months ago on 14 May 1993.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Tsn Constructions Ltd is ₹ 830,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Tsn Constructions Ltd: Mahadevan Dhakshanamoorthy Thiagarajan, Kalaichelvi, Chockalingam Sethuraman.
  • Mahadevan Dhakshanamoorthy Thiagarajan
  • Kalaichelvi
  • Chockalingam Sethuraman
What is the registered address of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tsn Constructions Ltd is Plot No.1661,First Floor, Lig- I, Tnhb Colony Velacherry, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600042, India.
What is the ROC code of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
Tsn Constructions Ltd ROC code is Roc Chennai.
What is the company classification of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
Tsn Constructions Ltd is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tsn Constructions Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Tsn Constructions Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
Tsn Constructions Ltd is currently Active and registered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
What industry or business activity is Tsn Constructions Ltd associated with?
Tsn Constructions Ltd lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tsn Constructions Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Tsn Constructions Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 6.56 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.