Technoheight Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Technoheight Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209MH…

2019-02-09 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TC Technoheight Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 3 Months
since 2019-02-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 18:31:26

About Technoheight Construction Private Limited

Technoheight Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45209MH2019PTC320893). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on February 09, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location C - 008, Raj Nagar, Chs Ltd, Opp Gulfarm Hotel, Dahisar East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400068
  • Website technoheight.org
CIN / LLPINU45209MH2019PTC320893
Company No.320893
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-02-09
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Technoheight Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2019-02-09
S
Director | Since 2019-02-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Technoheight Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Technoheight Construction Private Limited is U45209MH2019PTC320893. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 320893 as per MCA.
When was Technoheight Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 3 months ago on 09 Feb 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Technoheight Construction Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Technoheight Construction Private Limited: Pramod Ranjit Singh, Santosh Ranjit Singh.
  • Pramod Ranjit Singh
  • Santosh Ranjit Singh
What is the registered address of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Technoheight Construction Private Limited is C - 008, Raj Nagar, Chs Ltd, Opp Gulfarm Hotel, Dahisar East,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400068, India.
What is the official website of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
The official website of Technoheight Construction Private Limited is https://technoheight.org.
What is the ROC code of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Technoheight Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Technoheight Construction Private Limited associated with?
Technoheight Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://technoheight.org and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Technoheight Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.