Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited - Company overview

Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200HR2014PTC05…

2014-09-23 Gurgaon, Haryana Under Process Of Striking Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
TT Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 7 Months
since 2014-09-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 11:47:43

About Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited

Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200HR2014PTC053441). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on September 23, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company is currently Under Process Of Striking Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 5 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location 527, Pace City 2 Sector- 37, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001
CIN / LLPINU72200HR2014PTC053441
Company No.053441
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-09-23
Date of AGM2021-11-29
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

K
Director | Since 2014-09-23
A
Director | Since 2014-09-23
R
Director | Since 2014-09-23
S
Director | Since 2014-09-23
T
Director | Since 2014-09-23

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
--0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited
What is CIN of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is U72200HR2014PTC053441. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 053441 as per MCA.
When was Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited incorporated?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited was incorporated 11 years 7 months ago on 23 Sep 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited: Kishan Kumar Daga, Arpan Singh Lamba, Rohit Daga, Sarabjit Singh Lamba, Tanjit Singh Lamba.
  • Kishan Kumar Daga
  • Arpan Singh Lamba
  • Rohit Daga
  • Sarabjit Singh Lamba
  • Tanjit Singh Lamba
What is the registered address of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is 527, Pace City 2 Sector- 37, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001, India.
What is the ROC code of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited is currently Under Process Of Striking Off and registered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
What industry or business activity is Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited associated with?
Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Tanro Tech2Order Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2018, net worth is about ₹ 8.17 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.