Sunrays Masters Care Llp - Company overview

Sunrays Masters Care Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-0660). Business overview includes …

2020-02-26 Delhi, Delhi Active LLP
View plans
SM Sunrays Masters Care Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 2 Months
since 2020-02-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-05 22:18:39

About Sunrays Masters Care Llp

Sunrays Masters Care Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-0660). Business overview includes Healthcare (Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution), incorporated on February 26, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners.

Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
  • Location Khasra No.70/25 Gf, Village Ghevra, Near Petrol Pump, Delhi, Delhi - 110063
CIN / LLPINAAS-0660
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2020-02-26
Date of AGM2021-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sunrays Masters Care Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

R
Designated Partner | Since 2020-02-26
A
Designated Partner | Since 2020-02-26
M
Designated Partner | Since 2020-02-26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunrays Masters Care Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Sunrays Masters Care Llp is AAS-0660.
When was Sunrays Masters Care Llp incorporated?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp was incorporated 6 years 2 months ago on 26 Feb 2020.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with Sunrays Masters Care Llp: Ravipal Singh Rulania, Amardeep Tanwer, Mayank Gupta.
  • Ravipal Singh Rulania
  • Amardeep Tanwer
  • Mayank Gupta
What is the registered address of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sunrays Masters Care Llp is Khasra No.70/25 Gf, Village Ghevra, Near Petrol Pump, Delhi, Delhi, 110063, India.
What is the ROC code of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp is currently Active and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sunrays Masters Care Llp associated with?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sunrays Masters Care Llp have GST registrations on file?
Sunrays Masters Care Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sunrays Masters Care Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.