Summit It Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Symphony Summitai is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2008PTC046623). Business…

2008-05-30 Bangalore South, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SI Summit It Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.80 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 11 Months
since 2008-05-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-10-14 16:57:29

About Symphony Summitai

Symphony Summitai is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2008PTC046623). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on May 30, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹78.17 Cr with a profit of ₹79.15 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 295 people.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Plot No.13, 14 & 15, Sy. No. 143 & 151, Tower 3, Sixth Floor, Bangalore South, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website symphonysummit.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2008PTC046623
Company No.046623
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-05-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Symphony Summitai

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

H
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-05
R
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-05
L
Additional Director | Since 2025-05-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Symphony Summitai
What is CIN of Symphony Summitai?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Symphony Summitai is U72200KA2008PTC046623. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 046623 as per MCA.
When was Symphony Summitai incorporated?
Symphony Summitai was incorporated 17 years 11 months ago on 30 May 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Symphony Summitai?
The paid-up capital of Symphony Summitai is ₹ 680,280.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Symphony Summitai?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Symphony Summitai: Harishankara Alangar Pathanjali, Ravi Joshi, Lalit Jain.
  • Harishankara Alangar Pathanjali
  • Ravi Joshi
  • Lalit Jain
What is the registered address of Symphony Summitai?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Symphony Summitai is Plot No.13, 14 & 15, Sy. No. 143 & 151, Tower 3, Sixth Floor, S.J.R I Park, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore South, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Symphony Summitai?
The official website of Symphony Summitai is https://symphonysummit.com.
What is the ROC code of Symphony Summitai?
Symphony Summitai ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Symphony Summitai?
Symphony Summitai is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Symphony Summitai - is it listed or unlisted?
Symphony Summitai is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Symphony Summitai?
Symphony Summitai is currently Active and registered in Bangalore South, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Symphony Summitai associated with?
Symphony Summitai lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Symphony Summitai have?
Available records indicate roughly 295 employees for Symphony Summitai. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Symphony Summitai have GST registrations on file?
Symphony Summitai shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Symphony Summitai?
Use the official website at https://symphonysummit.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Symphony Summitai?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Symphony Summitai?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Symphony Summitai (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 4.75 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.