Summit Ceminfra Private Limited - Company overview

Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2008PTC217…

2008-05-19 Mumbai, Maharashtra Under Cirp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Summit Ceminfra Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 11 Months
since 2008-05-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
4
419.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2025-02-15 18:21:58

About Summit Ceminfra Private Limited

Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2008PTC217836). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Infrastructure Services), incorporated on May 19, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Under Cirp with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

General Infrastructure Services
  • Location Raheja Point Wing B, 7Th Floor, Nehru Rd. Nr Shamrao Vithal Bank, Vakola, Santacru, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400055
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45201MH2008PTC217836
Company No.217836
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-05-19
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

C
Director | Since 2015-11-21
K
Additional Director | Since 2024-10-17

Charges Overview

Others : 419.00 cr
Open Charges: 4 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 419.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 15 Apr 2019
36.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 29 Mar 2019
32.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 31 May 2018
51.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Summit Ceminfra Private Limited
What is CIN of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is U45201MH2008PTC217836. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 217836 as per MCA.
When was Summit Ceminfra Private Limited incorporated?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 11 months ago on 19 May 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Summit Ceminfra Private Limited: Chandra Prakash Shukla, Keyur Jitendra Shah.
  • Chandra Prakash Shukla
  • Keyur Jitendra Shah
What is the registered address of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is Raheja Point Wing B, 7Th Floor, Nehru Rd. Nr Shamrao Vithal Bank, Vakola, Santacru, Z (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400055, India.
What is the ROC code of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited is currently Under Cirp and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Summit Ceminfra Private Limited associated with?
Summit Ceminfra Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Infrastructure Services - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Summit Ceminfra Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Summit Ceminfra Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1,192.81 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.