Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited - Company overview

Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB2012PTC17…

2012-02-09 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SN Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
21.51 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 3 Months
since 2012-02-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited

Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB2012PTC173755). Business overview includes Financial Services (Financial Activities), incorporated on February 09, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹39.17 Lakh with a profit of ₹43,445. It has 2 active directors.

Financial Activities Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location 285/B, B.B. Ganguly Street, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700012
CIN / LLPINU70109WB2012PTC173755
Company No.173755
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-02-09
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2012-02-20
S
Director | Since 2012-02-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-68.00000000
Trade-32.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited
What is CIN of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is U70109WB2012PTC173755. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 173755 as per MCA.
When was Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited incorporated?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 3 months ago on 09 Feb 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is ₹ 2,151,450.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited: Kailash Kumar Rungta, Sushil Das.
  • Kailash Kumar Rungta
  • Sushil Das
What is the registered address of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is 285/B, B.B. Ganguly Street, 2Nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700012, India.
What is the ROC code of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited associated with?
Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Financial Activities - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Subhrashi Nirman Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.