Stone Angel Technologies Llp - Company overview

Stone Angel Technologies Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-4524). Business overview inclu…

2011-04-19 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off LLP
View plans
SA Stone Angel Technologies Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.59 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 0 Months
since 2011-04-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
Last AGM: 2012-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Stone Angel Technologies Llp

Stone Angel Technologies Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAA-4524). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Related Activities), incorporated on April 19, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The LLP is currently Strike Off. It has 19 active partners.

Computer Related Activities
  • Location 301-302, Delhi Blue Apartments, Main Ring Road Near Safdarj Ung Hospital, New Delhi, Delhi - 110029
CIN / LLPINAAA-4524
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2011-04-19
Date of AGM2012-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stone Angel Technologies Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (19)

A
Partner | Since 2011-06-01
V
Partner | Since 2011-06-01
J
Partner | Since 2011-06-01
G
Partner | Since 2011-06-01
H
Designated Partner | Since 2011-04-19
P
Partner | Since 2011-06-01

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stone Angel Technologies Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Stone Angel Technologies Llp is AAA-4524.
When was Stone Angel Technologies Llp incorporated?
Stone Angel Technologies Llp was incorporated 15 years 29 days ago on 19 Apr 2011.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
Currently 19 partners are associated with Stone Angel Technologies Llp: Anandkumar Radhakrishna Ladsariya, Vikas Kumar, Jaithirth Rao, Gaurav Mehra, Hemant Ratubhai Kanakia, Prachi Harish Mehta, Sudhir Mehta, Ajai Chowdhry, Anupam Mittal, Rohtash Mal, Srikant Sastri, Ashok Atluri, Jigar Harish Mehta, Krishnadutt Jha, Nitin Radheshyam Agarwal, Heral Harish Mehta, Shantanu Prakash, Anuradha Ramachandran, Farooq Afzal Oomerbhoy.
  • Anandkumar Radhakrishna Ladsariya
  • Vikas Kumar
  • Jaithirth Rao
  • Gaurav Mehra
  • Hemant Ratubhai Kanakia
  • Prachi Harish Mehta
  • Sudhir Mehta
  • Ajai Chowdhry
  • Anupam Mittal
  • Rohtash Mal
  • Srikant Sastri
  • Ashok Atluri
  • Jigar Harish Mehta
  • Krishnadutt Jha
  • Nitin Radheshyam Agarwal
  • Heral Harish Mehta
  • Shantanu Prakash
  • Anuradha Ramachandran
  • Farooq Afzal Oomerbhoy
What is the registered address of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stone Angel Technologies Llp is 301-302, Delhi Blue Apartments, Main Ring Road Near Safdarj Ung Hospital, New Delhi, Delhi, 110029, India.
What is the ROC code of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
Stone Angel Technologies Llp ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
Stone Angel Technologies Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
Stone Angel Technologies Llp is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Stone Angel Technologies Llp associated with?
Stone Angel Technologies Llp lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stone Angel Technologies Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.