Statvalu Private Limited - Company overview

Statvalu Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2017PTC102988). B…

2017-05-17 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SP Statvalu Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 11 Months
since 2017-05-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 11:04:33

About Statvalu Private Limited

Statvalu Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2017PTC102988). Business overview includes Information Technology (Software Development & Support Services), incorporated on May 17, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹2,649 with a loss of ₹5.85 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Software Development & Support Services
  • Location #527, Seegehalli Gate, Chandana, 2Nd Main, 3Rd Cross, Magadi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560091
  • Website statvalu.com
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2017PTC102988
Company No.102988
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-05-17
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Statvalu Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2017-05-17
G
Director | Since 2017-05-17

Charges Overview

Others : 25.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 0
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Jan 2024
25.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Statvalu Private Limited
What is CIN of Statvalu Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Statvalu Private Limited is U74999KA2017PTC102988. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 102988 as per MCA.
When was Statvalu Private Limited incorporated?
Statvalu Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 11 months ago on 17 May 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Statvalu Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Statvalu Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Statvalu Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Statvalu Private Limited: Vinod Kumar Gajanana Hegde, Gajanana Kshetrapal Hegde.
  • Vinod Kumar Gajanana Hegde
  • Gajanana Kshetrapal Hegde
What is the registered address of Statvalu Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Statvalu Private Limited is #527, Seegehalli Gate, Chandana, 2Nd Main, 3Rd Cross, Magadi Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560091, India.
What is the official website of Statvalu Private Limited?
The official website of Statvalu Private Limited is https://statvalu.com.
What is the ROC code of Statvalu Private Limited?
Statvalu Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Statvalu Private Limited?
Statvalu Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Statvalu Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Statvalu Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Statvalu Private Limited?
Statvalu Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Statvalu Private Limited associated with?
Statvalu Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Software Development & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Statvalu Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Statvalu Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Statvalu Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Statvalu Private Limited.
How do I contact Statvalu Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://statvalu.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Statvalu Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Statvalu Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Statvalu Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -18.98 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.