Stark Security Services Limited - Company overview

Stark Security Services Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2011PLC2130…

2011-02-05 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
SS Stark Security Services Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 3 Months
since 2011-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2018-03-31
Last AGM: 2018-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Stark Security Services Limited

Stark Security Services Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93090MH2011PLC213066). Business overview includes Business Services (Security & Surveillance), incorporated on February 05, 2011 (15+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Security & Surveillance
  • Location G-11,Ground Floor, Tulsiani Chembers Free Press Journal Marg,Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400021
CIN / LLPINU93090MH2011PLC213066
Company No.213066
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2011-02-05
Date of AGM2018-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2018-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stark Security Services Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2011-02-05
Z
Managing Director | Since 2011-02-05
S
Additional Director | Since 2015-10-31

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Support service to Organizations-0

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stark Security Services Limited
What is CIN of Stark Security Services Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stark Security Services Limited is U93090MH2011PLC213066. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 213066 as per MCA.
When was Stark Security Services Limited incorporated?
Stark Security Services Limited was incorporated 15 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2011.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stark Security Services Limited?
The paid-up capital of Stark Security Services Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stark Security Services Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Stark Security Services Limited: Ashish Indur Chowdhry, Zaheer Khan, Shirina Zaheer Khan.
  • Ashish Indur Chowdhry
  • Zaheer Khan
  • Shirina Zaheer Khan
What is the registered address of Stark Security Services Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stark Security Services Limited is G-11,Ground Floor, Tulsiani Chembers Free Press Journal Marg,Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021, India.
What is the ROC code of Stark Security Services Limited?
Stark Security Services Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Stark Security Services Limited?
Stark Security Services Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stark Security Services Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Stark Security Services Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stark Security Services Limited?
Stark Security Services Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Stark Security Services Limited associated with?
Stark Security Services Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Security & Surveillance - Support service to Organizations. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stark Security Services Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stark Security Services Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Stark Security Services Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2018, net worth is about ₹ 5.00 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.