Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited - Company overview

Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Com…

2008-01-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Converted To Llp Unlisted
View plans
SS Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
12.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
12.25 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 4 Months
since 2008-01-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2015-03-31
Last AGM: 2015-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-30.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
30.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited

Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102MH2008PTC177350). Business overview includes Construction (Developers), incorporated on January 04, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp. It has 3 active directors.

Developers Builders
  • Location 133,Devansh,Dadasahebphalkeroad,Dadar(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400014
CIN / LLPINU70102MH2008PTC177350
Company No.177350
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-01-04
Date of AGM2015-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2015-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2012-03-12
M
Director | Since 2012-03-12
V
Director | Since 2012-03-12

Charges Overview

Bank Of India : 30.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -30.00 cr
Satisfied 30.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Jun 2014
15.00 cr Closed
Bank Of India
Creation Date: 06 Jun 2014
15.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited
What is CIN of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is U70102MH2008PTC177350. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 177350 as per MCA.
When was Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited incorporated?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited was incorporated 18 years 4 months ago on 04 Jan 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is ₹ 1,225,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,250,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited: Rohan Dinesh Ghalla, Mukesh Dhirajlal Dedhia, Vijay Morarji Nandu.
  • Rohan Dinesh Ghalla
  • Mukesh Dhirajlal Dedhia
  • Vijay Morarji Nandu
What is the registered address of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is 133,Devansh,Dadasahebphalkeroad,Dadar(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400014, India.
What is the ROC code of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited associated with?
Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Space Solution Developers & Infra-Logistics Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.