Smb Catalyst Llp - Company overview

Smb Catalyst Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-5968). Business overview includes Business…

2020-06-12 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
SC Smb Catalyst Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 11 Months
since 2020-06-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Smb Catalyst Llp

Smb Catalyst Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAS-5968). Business overview includes Business Outsourcing (Business & IT Consulting), incorporated on June 12, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. For FY 2023, the LLP reported revenue of ₹56.00 Lakh with a profit of ₹48.43 Lakh. It has 2 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 9 people.

Business & IT Consulting
  • Location Flat No 303, J Wing, Raheja Vistas, Raheja Vihar Complex, Off Chandivali Farm Road, Andh, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400072
  • Website smbcatalyst.com
CIN / LLPINAAS-5968
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2020-06-12
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Smb Catalyst Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2020-06-12
M
Designated Partner | Since 2020-06-12

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Smb Catalyst Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Smb Catalyst Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Smb Catalyst Llp is AAS-5968.
When was Smb Catalyst Llp incorporated?
Smb Catalyst Llp was incorporated 5 years 11 months ago on 12 Jun 2020.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Smb Catalyst Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Smb Catalyst Llp: Ankit Virendrakumar Jain, Mihir Bhupendra Shah.
  • Ankit Virendrakumar Jain
  • Mihir Bhupendra Shah
What is the registered address of Smb Catalyst Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Smb Catalyst Llp is Flat No 303, J Wing, Raheja Vistas, Raheja Vihar Complex, Off Chandivali Farm Road, Andh, Eri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072, India.
What is the official website of Smb Catalyst Llp?
The official website of Smb Catalyst Llp is https://smbcatalyst.com.
What is the ROC code of Smb Catalyst Llp?
Smb Catalyst Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Smb Catalyst Llp?
Smb Catalyst Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Smb Catalyst Llp?
Smb Catalyst Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Smb Catalyst Llp associated with?
Smb Catalyst Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Outsourcing - Business & IT Consulting. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Smb Catalyst Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 9 employees for Smb Catalyst Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
How do I contact Smb Catalyst Llp?
Use the official website at https://smbcatalyst.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Smb Catalyst Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Smb Catalyst Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.