Sasken Network Engineering Limited - Company overview

Sasken Communication Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202KA2004PLC03…

2004-09-29 Bangalore 560 071, Karnataka Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
SN Sasken Network Engineering Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.05 cr
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 7 Months
since 2004-09-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-07-18
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 05:18:01

About Sasken Communication Technologies

Sasken Communication Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U64202KA2004PLC034773). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on September 29, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore 560 071, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. For FY 2015, the company reported revenue of ₹14.90 Cr with a profit of ₹2.14 Cr. It has 3 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location 139/25,Domlur Ring Road Domlur, Bangalore 560 071, Karnataka
  • Website saskennetworks.com
CIN / LLPINU64202KA2004PLC034773
Company No.034773
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-09-29
Date of AGM2017-07-18
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sasken Communication Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2004-09-29
N
Director | Since 2007-01-24
G
Director | Since 2004-09-29

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sasken Communication Technologies
What is CIN of Sasken Communication Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sasken Communication Technologies is U64202KA2004PLC034773. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 034773 as per MCA.
When was Sasken Communication Technologies incorporated?
Sasken Communication Technologies was incorporated 21 years 7 months ago on 29 Sep 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sasken Communication Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Sasken Communication Technologies is ₹ 30,500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sasken Communication Technologies?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Sasken Communication Technologies: Rajiv Chandrakant Mody, Neeta Revankar, Gangadharan Venkatesh.
  • Rajiv Chandrakant Mody
  • Neeta Revankar
  • Gangadharan Venkatesh
What is the registered address of Sasken Communication Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sasken Communication Technologies is 139/25,Domlur Ring Road Domlur, Bangalore 560 071, Karnataka, India.
What is the official website of Sasken Communication Technologies?
The official website of Sasken Communication Technologies is https://saskennetworks.com.
What is the ROC code of Sasken Communication Technologies?
Sasken Communication Technologies ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Sasken Communication Technologies?
Sasken Communication Technologies is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sasken Communication Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Sasken Communication Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sasken Communication Technologies?
Sasken Communication Technologies is currently Amalgamated and registered in Bangalore 560 071, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Sasken Communication Technologies associated with?
Sasken Communication Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Sasken Communication Technologies?
Use the official website at https://saskennetworks.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sasken Communication Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sasken Communication Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sasken Communication Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2015, net worth is about ₹ 14.98 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.