Sapmagic Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45403MH2018PT…

2018-01-10 Kalyan, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
SD Sapmagic Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 4 Months
since 2018-01-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sapmagic Developers Private Limited

Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45403MH2018PTC303919). Business overview includes Construction (Building Construction), incorporated on January 10, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

Building Construction Fixing Of Doors Finish Carpentry Windows Panels
  • Location C-706, Pandu Hari Enclave, Gaondevi Mandir, Tisgaon,, Kalyan, Maharashtra - 421306
CIN / LLPINU45403MH2018PTC303919
Company No.303919
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-01-10
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2018-01-10
S
Director | Since 2019-02-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sapmagic Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is U45403MH2018PTC303919. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 303919 as per MCA.
When was Sapmagic Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 4 months ago on 10 Jan 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sapmagic Developers Private Limited: Pradeep Kamlesh Mishra, Sagar Waman Sangle.
  • Pradeep Kamlesh Mishra
  • Sagar Waman Sangle
What is the registered address of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is C-706, Pandu Hari Enclave, Gaondevi Mandir, Tisgaon,, Kalyan, Maharashtra, 421306, India.
What is the ROC code of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sapmagic Developers Private Limited associated with?
Sapmagic Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Building Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sapmagic Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.