Safar Ventures Llp - Company overview

Safar Ventures Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-7967). Business overview includes Home A…

2022-10-18 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
SV Safar Ventures Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
3 Years 6 Months
since 2022-10-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-03 16:28:16

About Safar Ventures Llp

Safar Ventures Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN ABC-7967). Business overview includes Home Appliances (Retailers), incorporated on October 18, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Retailers Maintenance Services (Repair) Consumer Goods (Retail)
  • Location 4 Kurla Industrial Estate, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400086
CIN / LLPINABC-7967
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2022-10-18
Date of AGM2024-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Safar Ventures Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

S
Designated Partner | Since 2022-10-18
F
Designated Partner | Since 2022-10-18

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Safar Ventures Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Safar Ventures Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Safar Ventures Llp is ABC-7967.
When was Safar Ventures Llp incorporated?
Safar Ventures Llp was incorporated 3 years 6 months ago on 18 Oct 2022.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Safar Ventures Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Safar Ventures Llp: Sadia Amresh Verma, Farheen Idrees Ali.
  • Sadia Amresh Verma
  • Farheen Idrees Ali
What is the registered address of Safar Ventures Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Safar Ventures Llp is 4 Kurla Industrial Estate, Agra Road, Lbs Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400086, India.
What is the ROC code of Safar Ventures Llp?
Safar Ventures Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Safar Ventures Llp?
Safar Ventures Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Safar Ventures Llp?
Safar Ventures Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Safar Ventures Llp associated with?
Safar Ventures Llp lists activity aligned with: Home Appliances - Retailers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Safar Ventures Llp have GST registrations on file?
Safar Ventures Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Safar Ventures Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Safar Ventures Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.