Rvn Constructions Private Limited - Company overview

Rvn Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2005PTC1…

2005-11-17 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RC Rvn Constructions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
36.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
36.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 5 Months
since 2005-11-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Rvn Constructions Private Limited

Rvn Constructions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2005PTC157349). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on November 17, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹41,500 with a profit of ₹2,255. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 704, Sai Rath, Kesar Kunj Building, Telly Gully Cross Road, Andheri(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400069
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45201MH2005PTC157349
Company No.157349
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-11-17
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Rvn Constructions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

U
Director | Since 2010-08-01
V
Director | Since 2010-08-01
V
Director | Since 2010-10-01

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rvn Constructions Private Limited
What is CIN of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rvn Constructions Private Limited is U45201MH2005PTC157349. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 157349 as per MCA.
When was Rvn Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 5 months ago on 17 Nov 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Rvn Constructions Private Limited is ₹ 3,600,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,600,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Rvn Constructions Private Limited: Usha Madhavi Veerepalli, Veerepalli Ravikanth, Venkataramaiah Ravulapalli.
  • Usha Madhavi Veerepalli
  • Veerepalli Ravikanth
  • Venkataramaiah Ravulapalli
What is the registered address of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rvn Constructions Private Limited is 704, Sai Rath, Kesar Kunj Building, Telly Gully Cross Road, Andheri(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400069, India.
What is the ROC code of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rvn Constructions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Rvn Constructions Private Limited associated with?
Rvn Constructions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rvn Constructions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rvn Constructions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 6.91 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.