Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74210MP1996PTC070612). Bu…

1996-07-30 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
8.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6.62 cr
COMPANY AGE
29 Years 9 Months
since 1996-07-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd

Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74210MP1996PTC070612). Business overview includes Financial Services (Financial & Credit Leasing), incorporated on July 30, 1996 (30+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹95.83 Lakh with a profit of ₹63.93 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Financial & Credit Leasing
  • Location 2, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452003
  • Website mittaludyog.com
CIN / LLPINU74210MP1996PTC070612
Company No.070612
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1996-07-30
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Whole-time director | Since 2008-01-30
M
Director | Since 2012-03-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is U74210MP1996PTC070612. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 070612 as per MCA.
When was Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd was incorporated 29 years 9 months ago on 30 Jul 1996.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is ₹ 66,231,250.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 85,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd: Arpit Mittal, Mradula Mittal.
  • Arpit Mittal
  • Mradula Mittal
What is the registered address of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is 2, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452003, India.
What is the official website of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
The official website of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is https://mittaludyog.com.
What is the ROC code of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd associated with?
Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Financial & Credit Leasing - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Use the official website at https://mittaludyog.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ritu'S Creation Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 12.91 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.