Revo Software Development Private Limited - Company overview

Revo Software Development Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300DL…

2009-03-31 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
RS Revo Software Development Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
7.86 cr
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 1 Months
since 2009-03-31
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 01:17:45

About Revo Software Development Private Limited

Revo Software Development Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72300DL2009PTC189016). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on March 31, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location F-40 N.D.S.E Part-I, New Delhi, Delhi - 110049
CIN / LLPINU72300DL2009PTC189016
Company No.189016
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-03-31
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Revo Software Development Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

L
Director | Since 2009-04-15
G
Director | Since 2009-04-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Revo Software Development Private Limited
What is CIN of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Revo Software Development Private Limited is U72300DL2009PTC189016. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 189016 as per MCA.
When was Revo Software Development Private Limited incorporated?
Revo Software Development Private Limited was incorporated 17 years 1 month ago on 31 Mar 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Revo Software Development Private Limited is ₹ 78,617,470.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Revo Software Development Private Limited: Luke Bunbury, George Steve Tomeski.
  • Luke Bunbury
  • George Steve Tomeski
What is the registered address of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Revo Software Development Private Limited is F-40 N.D.S.E Part-I, New Delhi, Delhi, 110049, India.
What is the ROC code of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
Revo Software Development Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
Revo Software Development Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Revo Software Development Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Revo Software Development Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
Revo Software Development Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Revo Software Development Private Limited associated with?
Revo Software Development Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Revo Software Development Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.