Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. - Company overview

Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2006PLC165973). B…

2006-12-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RI Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
19 Years 5 Months
since 2006-12-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
38
244.63 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
84
230.67 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2023-11-26 19:48:32

About Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.

Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201MH2006PLC165973). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Cement & Cement Products), incorporated on December 04, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹533.55 Cr with a profit of ₹35.58 Cr. It has 7 active directors. The company employs approximately 418 people. Its latest credit rating is A4 by Crisil.

Cement & Cement Products Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 4Th Floor, Relcon House Premises Csl, 15/A, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Vile Parle (E, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400057
  • Website relcon.co.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45201MH2006PLC165973
Company No.165973
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-12-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
Credit RatingA4 (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (7)

N
Director | Since 2020-08-24
D
Director | Since 2008-03-03
A
Director | Since 2016-03-26
T
Director | Since 2006-12-04
J
Director | Since 2006-12-04
M
Director | Since 2023-08-18

Charges Overview

Others : 4.61 cr
Open Charges: 38 Satisfied Charges: 84
Open 244.63 cr
Satisfied 230.67 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 05 Aug 2025
1.46 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 16 Jun 2025
38.40 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 08 Mar 2025
18.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-39.81
Construction-32.75
Manufacturing-26.04
Real Estate-0.00
Support service to Organizations-1.40

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.
What is CIN of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is U45201MH2006PLC165973. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 165973 as per MCA.
When was Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. incorporated?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. was incorporated 19 years 5 months ago on 04 Dec 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is ₹ 90,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Currently 7 directors are associated with Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.: Nidhi Kaushik Busa, Dipan Pravin Shah, Amita Sachin Karia, Tejas Pravin Shah, Jainendra Pravin Shah, Milin Jagdish Ramani, Rakesh Pravin Shah.
  • Nidhi Kaushik Busa
  • Dipan Pravin Shah
  • Amita Sachin Karia
  • Tejas Pravin Shah
  • Jainendra Pravin Shah
  • Milin Jagdish Ramani
  • Rakesh Pravin Shah
What is the registered address of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is 4Th Floor, Relcon House Premises Csl, 15/A, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Vile Parle (E, Ast), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057, India.
What is the official website of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
The official website of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is https://relcon.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
Does Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. have subsidiaries?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. has 3 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. associated with?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Cement & Cement Products - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. have?
Available records indicate roughly 418 employees for Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. have GST registrations on file?
Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Relcon Infraprojects Ltd..
How do I contact Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Use the official website at https://relcon.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Relcon Infraprojects Ltd. (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 311.18 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.