Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65923WB1990PTC048886). B…

1990-04-23 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RH Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
3.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.95 cr
COMPANY AGE
36 Years 0 Months
since 1990-04-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-11-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
42.09 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 01:50:18

About Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd

Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U65923WB1990PTC048886). Business overview includes Financial Services (NBFC), incorporated on April 23, 1990 (36+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2018, the company reported revenue of ₹1.95 Cr with a loss of ₹11.15 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

NBFC Investment & Credit NBFC Food & Beverage Retail & Distribution
  • Location 3A, Hare Street 3Rd Floor, Room No. 303, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
  • Website rangdev.com
CIN / LLPINU65923WB1990PTC048886
Company No.048886
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1990-04-23
Date of AGM2021-11-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 1990-04-23
P
Director | Since 2011-12-09

Charges Overview

Others : 42.09 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 42.09 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 22 Sep 2017
42.09 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-10.74
Trade-89.26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is U65923WB1990PTC048886. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 048886 as per MCA.
When was Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd was incorporated 36 years 21 days ago on 23 Apr 1990.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is ₹ 29,539,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 30,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd: Sudershan Prasad Bagaria, Padmanabh Bagaria.
  • Sudershan Prasad Bagaria
  • Padmanabh Bagaria
What is the registered address of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is 3A, Hare Street 3Rd Floor, Room No. 303, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the official website of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
The official website of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is https://rangdev.com.
What is the ROC code of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd associated with?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - NBFC - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd.
How do I contact Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Use the official website at https://rangdev.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Rangdev Holdings Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2018, net worth is about ₹ 2.07 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.