Ramaesis Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2013PT…

2013-09-18 Howrah, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RD Ramaesis Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 7 Months
since 2013-09-18
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ramaesis Developers Private Limited

Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70102WB2013PTC197279). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on September 18, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Commercial Real Estate
  • Location Lemon Fresh 1St Floor 29/1 Kalabagan Lane Dumurjala, Howrah, West Bengal - 711104
CIN / LLPINU70102WB2013PTC197279
Company No.197279
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-09-18
Date of AGM2024-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

D
Additional Director | Since 2017-12-15
T
Director | Since 2016-12-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramaesis Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is U70102WB2013PTC197279. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 197279 as per MCA.
When was Ramaesis Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 7 months ago on 18 Sep 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ramaesis Developers Private Limited: Deb Kumar Roy, Tanmoy Roy.
  • Deb Kumar Roy
  • Tanmoy Roy
What is the registered address of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is Lemon Fresh 1St Floor 29/1 Kalabagan Lane Dumurjala, Howrah, West Bengal, 711104, India.
What is the ROC code of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Howrah, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Ramaesis Developers Private Limited associated with?
Ramaesis Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ramaesis Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 12,006. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.