Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation - Company overview

Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100DL2015NPL2…

2015-02-26 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PA Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 2 Months
since 2015-02-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation

Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U85100DL2015NPL277300). Business overview includes Healthcare (Human Health Activities), incorporated on February 26, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹45.50 Lakh with a profit of ₹2.26 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Human Health Activities
  • Location H. No. 124, S/F, Block-B, Flat No. B-3, Okhla Main Bazar,, New Delhi, Delhi - 110025
CIN / LLPINU85100DL2015NPL277300
Company No.277300
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2015-02-26
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2021-03-15
S
Director | Since 2015-02-26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation
What is CIN of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is U85100DL2015NPL277300. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 277300 as per MCA.
When was Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation incorporated?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation was incorporated 11 years 2 months ago on 26 Feb 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation: Moumita Chatterjee, Shitab Ilahi.
  • Moumita Chatterjee
  • Shitab Ilahi
What is the registered address of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is H. No. 124, S/F, Block-B, Flat No. B-3, Okhla Main Bazar,, New Delhi, Delhi, 110025, India.
What is the ROC code of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation associated with?
Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation lists activity aligned with: Healthcare - Human Health Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Proactive A Multi Disciplinary Action Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ -17.83 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.