P-Plus Developers Private Limited - Company overview

P-Plus Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2005PTC0…

2005-01-17 Mangaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
PD P-Plus Developers Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
21 Years 3 Months
since 2005-01-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About P-Plus Developers Private Limited

P-Plus Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70200KA2005PTC035436). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on January 17, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Mangaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location D4, 13Th Floor Mak-The Address Sturrock Road, Attavar, Mangaluru, Mangaluru, Karnataka - 575001
CIN / LLPINU70200KA2005PTC035436
Company No.035436
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-01-17
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of P-Plus Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

I
Director | Since 2007-10-25
K
Director | Since 2005-01-17
A
Director | Since 2005-01-17

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0
Construction-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about P-Plus Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for P-Plus Developers Private Limited is U70200KA2005PTC035436. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 035436 as per MCA.
When was P-Plus Developers Private Limited incorporated?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited was incorporated 21 years 3 months ago on 17 Jan 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of P-Plus Developers Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with P-Plus Developers Private Limited: Ibrahim Muhammed Ameen, Kasargod Haneef Mohammed, Abdulla Ibrahim.
  • Ibrahim Muhammed Ameen
  • Kasargod Haneef Mohammed
  • Abdulla Ibrahim
What is the registered address of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of P-Plus Developers Private Limited is D4, 13Th Floor Mak-The Address Sturrock Road, Attavar, Mangaluru, Mangaluru, Karnataka, 575001, India.
What is the ROC code of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
P-Plus Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mangaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is P-Plus Developers Private Limited associated with?
P-Plus Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of P-Plus Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of P-Plus Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 2.75 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.