Polymac Thermoformers Limited - Company overview

Polymac Thermoformers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774). Busin…

1999-12-17 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
PT Polymac Thermoformers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.01 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.78 cr
COMPANY AGE
26 Years 4 Months
since 1999-12-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
7
-6.32 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
5
26.64 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-11-16 17:11:53

About Polymac Thermoformers

Polymac Thermoformers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Plastic-Based Products), incorporated on December 17, 1999 (27+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹10.61 Cr with a profit of ₹44.85 Lakh. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 36 people. Its latest credit rating is MSE by Crisil.

Plastic-Based Products
Name History
CIN / LLPINL25201WB1999PLC090774
Company No.090774
Stock Symbol BSE: 537573
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1999-12-17
Date of AGM2025-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
Credit RatingMSE (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Polymac Thermoformers

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

A
Company Secretary | Since 2021-10-08
S
CFO | Since 2021-08-31
A
Director | Since 2021-12-17
P
Director | Since 2017-12-04
P
Director | Since 2016-12-26
N
Additional Director | Since 2025-11-07

Charges Overview

Others : 18.67 cr
Canara Bank : 29.50 Lakh
Hdfc Bank Limited : 13.22 Lakh
Open Charges: 7 Satisfied Charges: 5
Open -6.32 cr
Satisfied 26.64 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 14 Feb 2022
6.96 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 03 Feb 2022
16.51 cr Open
Canara Bank
Creation Date: 24 Dec 2021
29.50 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-82.98

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Polymac Thermoformers
What is CIN of Polymac Thermoformers?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Polymac Thermoformers is L25201WB1999PLC090774. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 090774 as per MCA.
When was Polymac Thermoformers incorporated?
Polymac Thermoformers was incorporated 26 years 4 months ago on 17 Dec 1999.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Polymac Thermoformers?
The paid-up capital of Polymac Thermoformers is ₹ 47,816,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,050,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Polymac Thermoformers?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Polymac Thermoformers: Anjali Gupta, Sourav Mondal, Abhay Goenka, Puspjeet Kumar, Pramod Kumar Agrawal, Neha Modi.
  • Anjali Gupta
  • Sourav Mondal
  • Abhay Goenka
  • Puspjeet Kumar
  • Pramod Kumar Agrawal
  • Neha Modi
What is the registered address of Polymac Thermoformers?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Polymac Thermoformers is 29A Weston Street 3Rd Floor, Room No C5, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700012, India.
Is Polymac Thermoformers registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Polymac Thermoformers is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
What is the official website of Polymac Thermoformers?
The official website of Polymac Thermoformers is https://polymacthermoformers.com.
What is the ROC code of Polymac Thermoformers?
Polymac Thermoformers ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Polymac Thermoformers?
Polymac Thermoformers is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Polymac Thermoformers - is it listed or unlisted?
Polymac Thermoformers is a Listed company.
What is the current status of Polymac Thermoformers?
Polymac Thermoformers is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Polymac Thermoformers associated with?
Polymac Thermoformers lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Plastic-Based Products. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Polymac Thermoformers have?
Available records indicate roughly 36 employees for Polymac Thermoformers. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Polymac Thermoformers have GST registrations on file?
Polymac Thermoformers shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Polymac Thermoformers?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Polymac Thermoformers.
How do I contact Polymac Thermoformers?
Use the official website at https://polymacthermoformers.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Polymac Thermoformers?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Polymac Thermoformers?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Polymac Thermoformers (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.27 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.