Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd - Company overview

Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27…

1973-08-20 Kolkata, West Bengal Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
PC Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.50 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
6,000.00
COMPANY AGE
52 Years 8 Months
since 1973-08-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd

Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27109WB1973PTC028951). Business overview includes Steel (Iron & Steel), incorporated on August 20, 1973 (53+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Iron & Steel Manufacturing
  • Location 56 Biren Roy Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700061
CIN / LLPINU27109WB1973PTC028951
Company No.028951
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1973-08-20
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

V
Director | Since 1999-07-01
M
Director | Since 1992-12-04
S
Director | Since 1992-12-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd
What is CIN of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is U27109WB1973PTC028951. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028951 as per MCA.
When was Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd incorporated?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd was incorporated 52 years 8 months ago on 20 Aug 1973.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is ₹ 6,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd: Vikas Jain, Mahendra Kumar Jain, Santosh Jain.
  • Vikas Jain
  • Mahendra Kumar Jain
  • Santosh Jain
What is the registered address of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is 56 Biren Roy Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700061, India.
What is the ROC code of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd is currently Strike Off and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd associated with?
Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd lists activity aligned with: Steel - Iron & Steel. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Pollution Control Constructor (India) Pv T Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.