Optimize Eventech Private Limited - Company overview

Optimize Eventech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U92490DL2022PTC3…

2022-02-09 Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
OE Optimize Eventech Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 3 Months
since 2022-02-09
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Optimize Eventech Private Limited

Optimize Eventech Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U92490DL2022PTC393552). Business overview includes Events and Entertainment (Event Planning & Management), incorporated on February 09, 2022 (4+ years old), headquartered in Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹3.65 Lakh with a profit of ₹740. It has 2 active directors.

Event Planning & Management
  • Location H No-46 B/P Nil Block Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi - 110017
CIN / LLPINU92490DL2022PTC393552
Company No.393552
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2022-02-09
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Optimize Eventech Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

U
Director | Since 2022-02-09
R
Director | Since 2022-02-09

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Optimize Eventech Private Limited
What is CIN of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Optimize Eventech Private Limited is U92490DL2022PTC393552. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 393552 as per MCA.
When was Optimize Eventech Private Limited incorporated?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited was incorporated 4 years 3 months ago on 09 Feb 2022.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Optimize Eventech Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Optimize Eventech Private Limited: Udai Saigal, Rishabh Malhotra.
  • Udai Saigal
  • Rishabh Malhotra
What is the registered address of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Optimize Eventech Private Limited is H No-46 B/P Nil Block Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, Delhi, 110017, India.
What is the ROC code of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Optimize Eventech Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Optimize Eventech Private Limited associated with?
Optimize Eventech Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Events and Entertainment - Event Planning & Management - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Optimize Eventech Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Optimize Eventech Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.01 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.