Oplus Casting Private Limited - Company overview

Oplus Casting Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28999WB2019PTC23446…

2019-10-24 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
OC Oplus Casting Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
9.90 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.87 cr
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2019-10-24
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2025-08-02 13:25:03

About Oplus Casting Private Limited

Oplus Casting Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U28999WB2019PTC234464). Business overview includes Machinery and Equipment (Industrial Machinery Manufacturing), incorporated on October 24, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹1.57 Cr with a profit of ₹50.69 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • Location Tobacco House, 3Rd Floor 1 & 2 Old Court House Corner, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700001
CIN / LLPINU28999WB2019PTC234464
Company No.234464
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-10-24
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Oplus Casting Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2019-10-24
A
Additional Director | Since 2024-06-03

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Oplus Casting Private Limited
What is CIN of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Oplus Casting Private Limited is U28999WB2019PTC234464. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 234464 as per MCA.
When was Oplus Casting Private Limited incorporated?
Oplus Casting Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 6 months ago on 24 Oct 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Oplus Casting Private Limited is ₹ 98,700,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 99,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Oplus Casting Private Limited: Nisha Kejriwal, Ajay Kumar Kejriwal.
  • Nisha Kejriwal
  • Ajay Kumar Kejriwal
What is the registered address of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Oplus Casting Private Limited is Tobacco House, 3Rd Floor 1 & 2 Old Court House Corner, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001, India.
What is the ROC code of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
Oplus Casting Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
Oplus Casting Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Oplus Casting Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Oplus Casting Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
Oplus Casting Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Oplus Casting Private Limited associated with?
Oplus Casting Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Machinery and Equipment - Industrial Machinery Manufacturing - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Oplus Casting Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Oplus Casting Private Limited shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Oplus Casting Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Oplus Casting Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.38 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.