Niraj Cement Structurals Limited - Company overview

Niraj Cement Structurals is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L26940MH1998PLC114307). Bu…

1998-04-01 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
NC Niraj Cement Structurals Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
70.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
59.69 cr
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 1 Months
since 1998-04-01
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
2
-511.53 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
32
553.22 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
4
Updated: 2023-11-16 18:50:18

About Niraj Cement Structurals

Niraj Cement Structurals is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L26940MH1998PLC114307). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on April 01, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹609.35 Cr with a profit of ₹4.02 Cr. It has 8 active directors. The company employs approximately 3 people.

General Construction Services Cement & Cement Products
  • Location Unit No. 820 To 825, Commercial Building, Wadhwa, Dukes Horizon,, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400088
  • Website niraj.co.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINL26940MH1998PLC114307
Company No.114307
Stock Symbol BSE: 532986 | NSE: NIRAJ
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-04-01
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Niraj Cement Structurals

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (8)

S
Whole-time director | Since 2021-02-13
R
Director | Since 2017-12-14
V
Managing Director | Since 2021-02-13
K
Director | Since 2023-08-25
D
Director | Since 2017-04-19
A
Company Secretary | Since 2022-02-10

Charges Overview

Others : 42.50 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 25.00 cr
Icici Bank Limited : 20.00 cr
Srei Equipment Finance Limited : 39.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 32
Open -511.53 cr
Satisfied 553.22 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 29 Dec 2020
37.50 cr Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 16 Aug 2017
25.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 22 Jun 2016
5.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Niraj Cement Structurals
What is CIN of Niraj Cement Structurals?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Niraj Cement Structurals is L26940MH1998PLC114307. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 114307 as per MCA.
When was Niraj Cement Structurals incorporated?
Niraj Cement Structurals was incorporated 28 years 1 month ago on 01 Apr 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Niraj Cement Structurals?
The paid-up capital of Niraj Cement Structurals is ₹ 596,943,400.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 700,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Niraj Cement Structurals?
Currently 8 directors are associated with Niraj Cement Structurals: Sudhakar Balu Tandale, Ratan Umesh Sanil, Vishram Rudre Pandurang, Kavita Suresh Hindia, Dimple Deepak Geruja, Anil Anant Jha, Partha Sarathi Raut, Vinaykumar Rajkumar Ghuwalewala.
  • Sudhakar Balu Tandale
  • Ratan Umesh Sanil
  • Vishram Rudre Pandurang
  • Kavita Suresh Hindia
  • Dimple Deepak Geruja
  • Anil Anant Jha
  • Partha Sarathi Raut
  • Vinaykumar Rajkumar Ghuwalewala
What is the registered address of Niraj Cement Structurals?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Niraj Cement Structurals is Unit No. 820 To 825, Commercial Building, Wadhwa, Dukes Horizon,, Pepsi Company, Off. Sion Trombay Road, Nr. R K Studio, D G Patil Road,, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400088, India.
Is Niraj Cement Structurals registered with any stock exchange in India?
Yes, Niraj Cement Structurals is registered on Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE): NIRAJ.
What is the official website of Niraj Cement Structurals?
The official website of Niraj Cement Structurals is https://niraj.co.in.
What is the ROC code of Niraj Cement Structurals?
Niraj Cement Structurals ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Niraj Cement Structurals?
Niraj Cement Structurals is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Niraj Cement Structurals - is it listed or unlisted?
Niraj Cement Structurals is a Listed company.
Does Niraj Cement Structurals have subsidiaries?
Niraj Cement Structurals has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Niraj Cement Structurals?
Niraj Cement Structurals is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Niraj Cement Structurals associated with?
Niraj Cement Structurals lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Construction. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Niraj Cement Structurals have?
Available records indicate roughly 3 employees for Niraj Cement Structurals. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Niraj Cement Structurals have GST registrations on file?
Niraj Cement Structurals shows 4 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Niraj Cement Structurals?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Niraj Cement Structurals.
How do I contact Niraj Cement Structurals?
Use the official website at https://niraj.co.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Niraj Cement Structurals?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Niraj Cement Structurals?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Niraj Cement Structurals (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 176.29 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.