Nibiaa Devices Private Limited - Company overview

Nibiaa is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MN2020PTC014210). Business overview i…

2020-12-03 Imphal, Manipur Active Unlisted
View plans
ND Nibiaa Devices Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
5 Years 5 Months
since 2020-12-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 17:38:57

About Nibiaa

Nibiaa is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MN2020PTC014210). Business overview includes Information Technology (Other Computer Related Activities), incorporated on December 03, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Imphal, Manipur, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹13.69 Lakh with a loss of ₹8.49 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Other Computer Related Activities
  • Location C/O.Pheiroijam Ibohal Singh,4Th Flr, L I Cmplx,Singjamei Supermkt,Singjamei Bazar, Imphal, Manipur - 795008
  • Website nibiaa.com
CIN / LLPINU72900MN2020PTC014210
Company No.014210
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-12-03
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Nibiaa

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

N
Director | Since 2020-12-03
A
Director | Since 2020-12-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nibiaa
What is CIN of Nibiaa?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nibiaa is U72900MN2020PTC014210. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 014210 as per MCA.
When was Nibiaa incorporated?
Nibiaa was incorporated 5 years 5 months ago on 03 Dec 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nibiaa?
The paid-up capital of Nibiaa is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nibiaa?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Nibiaa: Nameirakpam Irabanta Singh, Aeroshil Nameirakpam.
  • Nameirakpam Irabanta Singh
  • Aeroshil Nameirakpam
What is the registered address of Nibiaa?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nibiaa is C/O.Pheiroijam Ibohal Singh,4Th Flr, L I Cmplx,Singjamei Supermkt,Singjamei Bazar, Imphal, Manipur, 795008, India.
What is the official website of Nibiaa?
The official website of Nibiaa is https://nibiaa.com.
What is the ROC code of Nibiaa?
Nibiaa ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Nibiaa?
Nibiaa is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nibiaa - is it listed or unlisted?
Nibiaa is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nibiaa?
Nibiaa is currently Active and registered in Imphal, Manipur, India.
What industry or business activity is Nibiaa associated with?
Nibiaa lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Other Computer Related Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Nibiaa have GST registrations on file?
Nibiaa shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Nibiaa?
Use the official website at https://nibiaa.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nibiaa?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nibiaa?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Nibiaa (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -4.94 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.