Nex-G Comtech Limited - Company overview

Nex-G Comtech Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2008PLC132059). Busin…

2008-05-19 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
NC Nex-G Comtech Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
17 Years 11 Months
since 2008-05-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Nex-G Comtech Limited

Nex-G Comtech Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200PN2008PLC132059). Business overview includes Software (Software Publishing), incorporated on May 19, 2008 (18+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 5 active directors.

Software Publishing Software Development
  • Location 203, Aurum, Behind Eden Gardens Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra - 411014
CIN / LLPINU72200PN2008PLC132059
Company No.132059
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2008-05-19
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Nex-G Comtech Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

A
Director | Since 2008-06-12
K
Director | Since 2008-06-12
P
Director | Since 2008-07-21
P
Director | Since 2008-05-19
R
Additional Director | Since 2010-01-29

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Nex-G Comtech Limited
What is CIN of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Nex-G Comtech Limited is U72200PN2008PLC132059. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 132059 as per MCA.
When was Nex-G Comtech Limited incorporated?
Nex-G Comtech Limited was incorporated 17 years 11 months ago on 19 May 2008.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
The paid-up capital of Nex-G Comtech Limited is ₹ 0.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Nex-G Comtech Limited: Ambar Dipak Ayade, Ketan Dipak Karanjkar, Partha Pratim Neogi, Paresh Devendra Prakash Khandelwal, Ripu Daman Sharma.
  • Ambar Dipak Ayade
  • Ketan Dipak Karanjkar
  • Partha Pratim Neogi
  • Paresh Devendra Prakash Khandelwal
  • Ripu Daman Sharma
What is the registered address of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Nex-G Comtech Limited is 203, Aurum, Behind Eden Gardens Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014, India.
What is the ROC code of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
Nex-G Comtech Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
Nex-G Comtech Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Nex-G Comtech Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Nex-G Comtech Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
Nex-G Comtech Limited is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Nex-G Comtech Limited associated with?
Nex-G Comtech Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Publishing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Nex-G Comtech Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.